Grafokett AB complies with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The new General Data Protection Regulation came into force on May 25, 2018, which means that you have more control over the personal data that companies and organisations hold about you.

We treat all personal data belonging to our customers, partners, suppliers and employees, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and within the strictest privacy guidelines.
Grafokett will never sell personal data to third parties. We will never process or transfer any data to an unauthorised party.
Any personal data which is processed by a third party is necessary in order to deliver a contracted service or product. Such data may include names, addresses, phone numbers, social security numbers, e-mail addresses, job title or profession. No personal data is stored in what is known as a third country (countries outside of the EU/EEA). Grafokett collaborates with Swedish suppliers in relation to design projects and drawings. Any processing is confidential and complies with all security requirements.
Your data may be used for the following purposes: Orders, email confirmations and invoices for services and products; legal requirements; customer survey; customer service communications; as well as to offer products and services which we believe may be of interest to you. Or in case there is a requirement that certain data is retained in order to comply with Swedish legislation, such as the Swedish Bookkeeping Act (Bokföringslagen). Transfer of information or disclosure to third parties such as public bodies.
We require the same high demand of our suppliers and personal data processors as we do for ourselves, in relation to the processing of personal data an ensuring that they comply with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation.
All data processed or stored by us is compliant with IT security, information security and external protection requirements.
As an individual, you have the right to obtain a copy of your personal data that is stored by us, along with the purpose and legal basis for which processing is carried out as well as the details of any recipients of your personal data.
Further information about the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):
https://www.datainspektionen.se/other-lang/in-english/ http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/en/TXT/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679
Further information on how we operate and process personal data. Please feel free contact us via telephone or email.
Click here for contact details: